Omaha Sports Network

Your Hyper Local Sports Authority

Metro Conference Football Stat Leaders 9/10/2021

Team Offense

TeamRushPassAverage
Bellevue West602439520
Millard West656201428
Millard North467360413
Omaha Central466284375
Millard South415283349
Papillion-LaVista South402280341
Omaha Burke303367335
Gretna289356322

Passing Leaders

NameTeamC-A-IYardsAverageTD
KatskeeOmaha Burke23-40-23671834
QuaintanceMillard North21-34-33601804
FloresGretna41-54-23561781
FitzpatrickPapio South20-42-02801404
BrownOmaha Westside20-40-12611303

Rushing Leaders

NameTeamAttemptsYardsAverageTD
PedersonMillard West525722867
RichardsonBellevue West30373186.58
PorterOmaha North462371181
JonesPapio South482341173
HuberGretna30198992
BrownCreighton Prep35195972

Receiving Leaders

NameTeamCatchesYardsAverageTD
LloydOmaha Central6186931
EchternachOmaha Burke390903
HallBellevue West7169842
WilliamsMillard West10163812
McMorrisMillard North10159792
WilliamsOmaha North10158792
GuyettOmaha Westside11146732

Scoring Leaders

NameTeamTDFGPATPTSAVG
RichardsonBellevue West8004824
PedersonMillard West7004221

Punting Leaders

NameTeamPuntsAverageLongest
BartonBellevue East83840
MorminoOmaha Westide636x

Tackle Leaders

NameTeamUTATTTAVG
ForalPapillion-LV15104020
HubertPapillion-LV1483618
ConnellyOmaha Westside1393517
DavisOmaha Central10113115
GressMillard West1353115

error: Copyright © 2001-2021 Omaha Sports. Legal : Privacy