Omaha Sports Network

Your Hyper Local Sports Authority

2020-2021 Baseball District A Assignments

DISTRICT A-1:

Game 1: May 7 at 6:00 PM CT: Norfolk vs Lincoln High
Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 2: May 8 at 10:00 AM CT: Millard South vs
Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets


Game 3: May 8 at 12:30 PM CT: Elkhorn South vs Lincoln Southeast
Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 4: May 8 at 3:00 PM CT:
Site: Millard South HS, Director: Steve Throne
Winner:


DISTRICT A-2:

Game 1: May 7 at 2:00 PM CT: Grand Island vs Omaha Northwest
Site: Bellevue West High School, Director: Jon Mauro
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 2: May 8 at 12:00 PM CT: Bellevue West vs
Site: Bellevue West High School, Director: Jon Mauro
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets


Game 3: May 8 at 2:30 PM CT: Omaha Westside vs Lincoln Pius X
Site: Bellevue West High School, Director: Jon Mauro
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 4: May 8 at 5:00 PM CT:
Site: Bellevue West High School, Director: Jon Mauro
Winner:


DISTRICT A-3:

Game 1: May 7 at 5:00 PM CT: Bellevue East vs Lincoln Northeast
Site: Den Hartog , Director: Zach Limbach
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 2: May 8 at 11:00 AM CT: Lincoln East vs
Site: Den Hartog, Director: Zach Limbach
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets


Game 3: May 8 at 1:30 PM CT: Creighton Preparatory School vs Columbus
Site: Den Hartog , Director: Zach Limbach
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 4: May 8 at 4:00 PM CT:
Site: Den Hartog , Director: Zach Limbach
Winner:


DISTRICT A-4:

Game 1: May 7 at 5:00 PM CT: Omaha South vs Omaha North
Site: Papillion La Vista South High School, Director: Jeremy VanAckeren
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 2: May 8 at 10:00 AM CT: Papillion-LaVista South vs
Site: Papillion La Vista South High School, Director: Jeremy VanAckeren
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets


Game 3: May 8 at 1:00 PM CT: Millard North vs Gretna
Site: Papillion La Vista South High School, Director: Jeremy VanAckeren
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 4: May 8 at 4:00 PM CT:
Site: Papillion La Vista South High School, Director: Jeremy VanAckeren
Winner:


DISTRICT A-5:

Game 1: May 7 at 6:00 PM CT: Omaha Central vs Omaha Bryan
Site: Millard West High School, Director: Lance Smith
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 2: May 8 at 10:00 AM CT: Millard West vs
Site: Millard West High School, Director: Lance Smith
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets


Game 3: May 8 at 1:00 PM CT: Papillion-LaVista vs Omaha Burke
Site: Millard West High School, Director: Lance Smith
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 4: May 8 at 4:00 PM CT:
Site: Millard West High School, Director: Lance Smith
Winner:


DISTRICT A-6:

Game 1: May 8 at 10:00 AM CT: Archbishop Bergan vs Lincoln North Star
Site: Schilke Field, Fremont, NE, Director: Chris Rainforth
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 2: May 8 at 12:30 PM CT: Lincoln Southwest vs Kearney
Site: Schilke Field, Fremont, NE, Director: Chris Rainforth
Winner:


Unable to load Tweets

Unable to load Tweets


Game 3: May 8 at 3:00 PM CT:
Site: Schilke Field, Fremont, NE, Director: Chris Rainforth
Winner:



error: Copyright © 2001-2021 Omaha Sports. Legal : Privacy